2017 Candid Camera

Art & Photography Delivery Day

Art & Photography Delivery Day

 

Peter Appleton and Rod Dalley checking the Memorial Hall outside lighting

Peter Appleton and Rod Dalley checking the Memorial Hall outside lighting

 

Art Judge Geoff Paynter opening expo 2017

Art Judge Geoff Paynter opening expo 2017

 

Front of house Pasquale & Kit, Helen Wicking in the background

Front of house Pasquale & Kit, Helen Wicking in the background

 

Sue Frisch (Kilmore Racing) presenting Rob Knight his Best in Show Award

Sue Frisch (Kilmore Racing) presenting Rob Knight his Best in Show Award for his Oil painting “Winter Landscape”

 

Ben Muddyman & his keyboard Opening Night

Ben Muddyman & his keyboard Opening Night

 

Opening Night caterers & International School Students

Opening Night caterers & International School Students who were our food servers for Opening Night

 

Raffle ticket selling - Ian Dempsey & Raj Jain

Raffle ticket selling – Ian Dempsey & Raj Jain

 

Elizabeth McCormick presents Best Native Australian Wildlife award to Pete Marshall

Elizabeth McCormick (Rotary) presents Best Native Australian Wildlife award to Pete Marshall

 

Carolyn Lewallen with her winning Pastel - "Jewels"

Carolyn Lewallen with her winning Pastel – “Jewels”

 

Chris Leahy & Hugh Drofenik winner photo 12 & under photography

Chris Leahy (Nestle) & Hugh Drofenik winner photo 12 & under photography

 

Maureen Runge with her winning Watercolour

Maureen Runge with her winning Watercolour

 

Bronwyn Fyfe (GMCU) presents winner of Best Acrylic Kim Darragh with her award

Bronwyn Fyfe (GMCU) presents winner of Best Acrylic Kim Darragh with her award

 

Bruce Nicholls (Rotary) & Maureen Runge (KAS) cut the 10th Anniversary of Expo cake

Bruce Nicholls (Rotary) & Maureen Runge (KAS) cut the 10th Anniversary of Expo cake

 

Trish Meadows & Terri McDonald with her Best Miniature award

Trish Meadows (Lavender Hill Farm) presenting Terri McDonald with her Best Miniature award

 

Mandy Heather (Blue Cross at Willowmeade, Kilmore) presents Best Local Area Art winner Beryl Gay

Mandy Heather (Blue Cross at Willowmeade, Kilmore) presents Best Local Area Art winner Beryl Gay

 

Maria Dee & Lauren Danton Art Encouragement award

Maria Dee & Lauren Danton Art Encouragement award

 

Busy Cafe, great food

Busy Cafe, great food

 

Helen Miles for sponsor Milner's Framing presenting award to winner of best local photo, Peter Barlow

Helen Miles for sponsor Milner’s Framing presenting award to winner of best local photo, Peter Barlow

 

Opening Night

Opening Night

 

KAS table Maureen Cheryl & Val

KAS table Maureen Cheryl & Val

 

Trying to be serious, Noel, Jill & Helen

Trying to be serious, Noel, Jill & Helen

 

Maureen Runge watercolour demo

Maureen Runge watercolour demo

 

Richard Chamerski Oil Demo

Richard Chamerski Oil Demo

 

Photo by Ella Drofenik Somewhere Near

Photo by Ella Drofenik Somewhere Near – winner 13-18 yrs

 

Peter Appleton, Glen George & others

Peter Appleton, Glen George & others

 

Opening Night

Opening Night

 

Opening Night view from stage

Opening Night view from stage

 

Woodturners, Helen Miles cards, Marina Villani Glass Works

Woodturners, Helen Miles cards, Marina Villani Glass Works

 

Winning Scarf made by Christina Kent

Winning Scarf (the black silver & gold scarf in the centre of the stand) made by Christina Kent

 

Andrea Willis & Jeannette Jain at the Front Desk

Andrea Willis & Jeannette Jain at the Front Desk

 

Jordynne Wilkie (on right) with the sitter for her winning Best in

Jordynne Wilkie (on right) with the sitter for her winning Best in Show Photo

Steven Brown (Nestle) presents award for Best Art 15-18 years to Hayley Leahy

Steven Brown (Nestle) presents award for Best Art 15-18 years to Hayley Leahy

 

Steven Brown (Nestle) presents award for Best Art 11-14 years to Molly Lindsay

Steven Brown (Nestle) presents award for Best Art 11-14 years to Molly Lindsay

 

 

 

Peoples Choice 2017 Afternoon Light Princes Bridge by Regina Hona

Peoples Choice 2017 Afternoon Light Princes Bridge by Regina Hona

 

Next Please

Next Please

 

Jill Mattei winner People's Choice Photography with Peter Hempenstall

Jill Mattei winner People’s Choice Photography with Peter Hempenstall from Kilmore Print & Frame


All photos were taken by David Corke and Jill Mattei


Follow Us

twitterrssinstagramflickr

Follow us on Twitter

Categories

Archives

Another great success in 2017!