Candid Camera 2018

Photos by our Official Photographer David Corke

Opening Night

Opening Night, Lights on, Banners out, Outdoor Displays in place

 

Meet & greet

Rotarians meet & greet all arrivals

 

Opening Night

Busy Foyer on Opening Night

 

Buy some raffle tickets

Buy some raffle tickets (spot the lovely Steph Ryan MP)

 

Ben Muddyman & students on stage

Ben Muddyman & students on stage

 

Glass Art & jewellery, Marina Villani

 

Glass Art

Glass Art

 

Food servers from Assumption College

Food servers supplied courtesy of the Kilmore International School

 

KAS table 2018

Kilmore Art Society table (Joint Partners in Expo) with their members work on display. Val Corke on duty

 

Get a drink from the bar crew

Get a drink from the bar crew

 

Ready for business

Ready for business

 

Woodworkers table

Woodworkers table

Helen Miles at her card table

Helen Miles at her card table

 

Buy a picture

Buy a picture

 

Attentive audience

Attentive audience

 

Bruce Nicholls President Rotary Club of Southern Mitchell

Bruce Nicholls President Rotary Club of Southern Mitchell

 

2018 Special Guest Judge Ben Winspear

2018 Special Guest Judge Ben Winspear

 

Ros Stewart reading out the award winners

Ros Stewart (Rotary) reading out the award winners

 

Helen Cottle BIS 2018

Emily Milwain, Venue Manager for Expo Gold Sponsor, Kilmore Racing Club stands by Best in Show painting by Helen Cottle.

 

Helen Miles with .......from GMCU

Helen Miles winner of Best Acrylic with Ros Richards who presented the Award from Sponsor – GMCU

 

Jayne Henderson, (Best Local Kilmore Area picture) with Mandy Heather from Sponsor, Blue Cross at Willowmeade, Kilmore

 

Terri MacDonald

Terri MacDonald is presented with Best Miniature prize by Sponsor, Trish Meadows, Lavender Hill Farm

 

Peter Balow with his Best Local Photo

Peter Barlow with his Best Local Photo

 

Maureen Runge & Val Corke

Maureen Runge presenting Val Corke with prize for Australian Native Wildlife sponsored by Industrial Food Machinery

 

Wendy Webster

Wendy Webster with her Best any other Medium winning picture, sponsored by Cellarbrations Foxxy’s, Kilmore

 

Terri MacDonald

Pauline Collins winner of Best Open Photograph with Lindsay Melis, Kilmore Racing Club Community Engagements Manager

 

Molly Lindsay

Molly Lindsay, winner of Junior Art 15-18 with Vince Giovanniello of Nestle, Expo Major Sponsor

 

Molly Lindsay

Hannah Blackwell winner 11-14 Art with Vince Giovanniello, from Junior Art Sponsor – Nestle

 

Ally Maxwell 6-10 years Art winner with Vince Giovanniello, from Junior Art Sponsor – Nestle

 

Front desk

Front Desk, Peter Appleton, Helen Wicking & Jeannette Jain

 

T Cozzolino with Mary and Nancy 2018

Tony  Cozzolino with Mary and Nancy in the Cafe

 

KAS table

Kilmore Art Society table, Val, Maureen & Cheryl

 

Browsing around

Browsing around

 

Cheryl Eve craft work

Craft Work by Cheryl Eve at the Entrance to the Memorial Hall

 

Chatting

Maureen Runge chatting with Emily Milwain who was representing our Gold Sponsors, Kilmore Racing Club

 

Milners Framing

Peter Barlow with Nicole Milner,  Milners Framing (Broadford), sponsor of Best Local Photo

 

Crowd scene Opening Night

Crowd scene Opening Night

 

Looking around

Looking around

 

Looking around

Looking around

 

Looking around

Looking around

 

 


Follow Us

twitterrssinstagramflickr

Follow us on Twitter

Categories

Archives

Another great success in 2017!