Expo News

  • 0

Colour Splash Lessons

Tags : 

November 24th 2018 11 am to 2.30 pm – Top Level Art Gallery, 36 Sydney Street, Kilmore. See full poster in News Section. See you there…

Colour Splash Nov 2018

Colour Splash Nov 2018

Share this with your friends:
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedintumblrmail

  • -

Expo Dates 2019

Tags : 

Kilmore Art Expo 2019: April 12th, 13th & 14th 2019. Put this in your diary and watch for the Entry Form to be published on this website.

Share this with your friends:
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedintumblrmail

  • -

Top Level Art Gallery

Tags : 

THE KILMORE ART SOCIETY

The Kilmore Art Society has re-located to the Top Level

of the Oddfellows Cafe, 36 Sydney Street, Kilmore.

See the flyer below for all details:

For all enquiries please go to our website

http://kilmoreartsociety.com

KAS Gallery Opening

 

 

 

Share this with your friends:
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedintumblrmail

  • -

Art Show & Demos 9th-10th June 2018

Tags : 

QB weekend flyer

Share this with your friends:
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedintumblrmail

  • -

Best In Show 2018

The 2018 winner of Best in Show was Helen Cottle’s watercolour painting “Soft Winter Hues near Lancefield”. Pictured with the artwork is Emily Milwain representing the Art Expo Gold Sponsor – The Kilmore Racing Club.

Share this with your friends:
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedintumblrmail

  • -

Judges results Expo 2018

Best in Show: Helen Cottle “Soft Winter Hues near Lancefield”

Australian Native Wildlife: Val Corke “Kookaburra ”

Best Oil: Do Noble “Marysville Garden”

Best Watercolour: Maureen Runge “Sightseeing-South Germany”

Best Pastel: Beryl Gay “The Steady Soaking Rain”

Best Acrylic: Helen Miles “A Day at the Lake”

Best Any Other Medium: Wendy Webster “Three Deep Traffic”

Best Local Kilmore Content: Jayne Henderson “Monument Hill”

Best Miniature: Teri MacDonald “Botanical 1”

Youth 6-10 years: Ally Maxwell “Abstract – Central Australia”

Youth 11-14 years: Hannah Blackwell “Lion”

Youth 15-18 years: Molly Lindsay “Pastel 1”

3 x Youth Encouragement Awards to¬†Grace Glavas-Musgrove “The Evil Cat”

Kiara Darragh “Hats Unc Miku” & Caitlin Webb: Poppy Mania

Packers Prize: Helen Miles “A day at the Lake”

People’s Choice: Jayne Henderson “Goulburn River”

PHOTOGRAPHY

Best Photograph: Pauline Ellis “Remnant Vegetation”

Best Local Photograph: Peter Barlow “The Rocks at Pyalong”

Best Digital : David Corke¬† “Road to the Ranges”

Youth 12 to 18: Louisa Jones “Frosty Morning”

Highly Commended Award (3)

Natalie Uscinas (2) “Silverton Ruins” & “Crocodile Island”

Jordynne Wilkie: “Living with Type 1”

Packers Prize: Natalie Uscinas: “Silverton Ruins”

PHOTOS WILL FOLLOW SHORTLY

Share this with your friends:
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedintumblrmail

  • -

Kilmore Art Society

Tags : 

The Kilmore Art Society has just rebuilt their website :https://kilmoreartsociety.com/

Please visit our new site and consider joining us. We welcome all enquiries and new members.

Share this with your friends:
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedintumblrmail

  • -

Candid Camera 2017

Tags : 

Check out the Candid Camera 2017 photos compiled from pics taken throughout the very successful Kilmore Art Expo 2017

Share this with your friends:
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedintumblrmail

Follow Us

twitterrssinstagramflickr

Follow us on Twitter

Categories

Archives

Another great success in 2017!