Candid Camera 2018

Photos by our Official Photographer David Corke

Opening Night
Opening Night, Lights on, Banners out, Outdoor Displays in place

 

Meet & greet
Rotarians meet & greet all arrivals

 

Opening Night
Busy Foyer on Opening Night

 

Buy some raffle tickets
Buy some raffle tickets (spot the lovely Steph Ryan MP)

 

Ben Muddyman & students on stage
Ben Muddyman & students on stage

 

Glass Art & jewellery, Marina Villani

 

Glass Art
Glass Art

 

Food servers from Assumption College
Food servers supplied courtesy of the Kilmore International School

 

KAS table 2018
Kilmore Art Society table (Joint Partners in Expo) with their members work on display. Val Corke on duty

 

Get a drink from the bar crew
Get a drink from the bar crew

 

Ready for business
Ready for business

 

Woodworkers table

Woodworkers table

Helen Miles at her card table
Helen Miles at her card table

 

Buy a picture
Buy a picture

 

Attentive audience
Attentive audience

 

Bruce Nicholls President Rotary Club of Southern Mitchell
Bruce Nicholls President Rotary Club of Southern Mitchell

 

2018 Special Guest Judge Ben Winspear
2018 Special Guest Judge Ben Winspear

 

Ros Stewart reading out the award winners
Ros Stewart (Rotary) reading out the award winners

 

Helen Cottle BIS 2018
Emily Milwain, Venue Manager for Expo Gold Sponsor, Kilmore Racing Club stands by Best in Show painting by Helen Cottle.

 

Helen Miles with .......from GMCU
Helen Miles winner of Best Acrylic with Ros Richards who presented the Award from Sponsor – GMCU

 

Jayne Henderson, (Best Local Kilmore Area picture) with Mandy Heather from Sponsor, Blue Cross at Willowmeade, Kilmore

 

Terri MacDonald
Terri MacDonald is presented with Best Miniature prize by Sponsor, Trish Meadows, Lavender Hill Farm

 

Peter Balow with his Best Local Photo
Peter Barlow with his Best Local Photo

 

Maureen Runge & Val Corke
Maureen Runge presenting Val Corke with prize for Australian Native Wildlife sponsored by Industrial Food Machinery

 

Wendy Webster
Wendy Webster with her Best any other Medium winning picture, sponsored by Cellarbrations Foxxy’s, Kilmore

 

Terri MacDonald
Pauline Collins winner of Best Open Photograph with Lindsay Melis, Kilmore Racing Club Community Engagements Manager

 

Molly Lindsay
Molly Lindsay, winner of Junior Art 15-18 with Vince Giovanniello of Nestle, Expo Major Sponsor

 

Molly Lindsay
Hannah Blackwell winner 11-14 Art with Vince Giovanniello, from Junior Art Sponsor – Nestle

 

Ally Maxwell 6-10 years Art winner with Vince Giovanniello, from Junior Art Sponsor – Nestle

 

Front desk
Front Desk, Peter Appleton, Helen Wicking & Jeannette Jain

 

T Cozzolino with Mary and Nancy 2018
Tony  Cozzolino with Mary and Nancy in the Cafe

 

KAS table
Kilmore Art Society table, Val, Maureen & Cheryl

 

Browsing around
Browsing around

 

Cheryl Eve craft work
Craft Work by Cheryl Eve at the Entrance to the Memorial Hall

 

Chatting
Maureen Runge chatting with Emily Milwain who was representing our Gold Sponsors, Kilmore Racing Club

 

Milners Framing
Peter Barlow with Nicole Milner,  Milners Framing (Broadford), sponsor of Best Local Photo

 

Crowd scene Opening Night
Crowd scene Opening Night

 

Looking around
Looking around

 

Looking around
Looking around

 

Looking around
Looking around

 

 

Back to top